s

 

FALLEN CLASSMATES

FIRST REGIMENT

A-1

    

Ross H. Cullins
28 Oct 07
John T. Downey
06 Jun11
Lyell F. King
18 Feb 66
William S. Martin
23 Aug 07
Jay H. Rodman
25 Sep 10
 

B-1

 
Richard J. Campbell
28 Apr 17
Claude L. Clark
5 Mar 07
John F. Hargrove
15 May 93
Eugene A. Howell
19 Nov 14
Michael J. Mooney
13 Oct 88
John F. Shelby
27 Nov 94


C-1

Ferdinand C. Bidgood
27 Sep 15
Joseph G.  Felber
19 Mar 16
Jerome X. Lewis II
6 Jul 01
Ned N. Loscuito
20 Aug 65
 Robert K. Mercado
18 Dec 03
Robert H. Mills
21 Jul 17
William J. Skinner
26 Jan 86
 Gene R. Wilson
11 Nov 96

 
Walter K. Wilson
11 Apr 08
Humphrey F. Windsor
27 July 73
John P. Yeagley
19 Apr 07
 

D-1

John H. Alban, Jr.
31 Aug 05

Joseph J. Bobula
11 Nov 85
Joseph G. Caldwell
29 Nov 64
Daniel J. Donahue
21 October 14

Joseph D. O'Keefe
26 May 14
Daniel L. O'Leary
12 Oct 10
Larry W. Pitts
2 Jan 13
Charles T. Schmitt
27 Sep 97
Daniel L. Wilson
2 Oct 09

E-1

Vincent R. Chitren
 2 Aug 92
Joseph R. Cote
21 Dec 11
John D. Dobak II
24 Jun 05
Darrell G. Houston
24 Mar 12
George R. Stanley Jr.
2 Nov 04
John E. Weiler
6 Jun 08

F-1

Harold N. Dreibelbis Jr.
29 Aug 09

Eliot V. Parker Jr.
08 Apr 00
Joseph P. Wiley
30 Sep 85

G-1

Allyn J. Barr
3 Sep 14
Frank J. Bochnowski
21 Apr 14
William W. Danforth
28 Oct 99
Charles Decko, Jr.
11 Mar 17
John P. Fanning
9 Mar 11
Michael S. Lane
19 Dec 60
Robert J. Menzner
12 Aug 05
William L. Ritchie II
26 Jul 14

H-1

Lee Allen
18 Jan 16

Arthur L. Bloch
5 Sep 98

Jack W. Dice
24 Aug 17
James A. Dougalas
4 Jan 06

William M. Raymond
18 Dec 08

James R. Tichenor
12 May 09


I-1

Tom Bullock
26 Jun 11
John L. Casey
23 Nov 13

Wayne Clay
6 Mar 05

William J. Hourihan, Jr.
10 Mar 11
Reynold Morin
5 June 04

Paul A. Roberts
01 Mar 98
William P. Ruedel
15 Mar 15
Robert N. Schannep
18 Nov 08
James D. Starling
03 May 09
Olin R. Thompson
01 Jan 90
Jerome B. York, Jr.
18 Mar 10

K-1

 
Philip M. Croel
15 Oct 13
 
Theodore S. Danielsen
28 Jan 11
Denis C. Dice
30 Nov 17
Robert N. Johnson
4 Oct 99
Larry W. Sapper
21 Dec 87
Harry N. White
21 Apr 17

L-1

Richard W. Cato
5 Mar 08

Gregory C. Clement, Jr.
23 Feb 67

John C. Crump
5 Jul 15

Michael F. Field
16 Oct 67

Bob Fairweather
10 Dec 15
Thomas H. Huber
3 Mar 90
George J. McElroy
7 Jul 88
John S. Wilkes
26 Feb 08

M-1

Clark P. Chandler II
16 Jun 60
Dyson R. C. Miller
25 Oct 13
James N. Rowe
21 Apr 89
Paul S. Stevems
23 Feb 14
Adolph Sutton, Jr.
18 Nov 15

Second Regiment

Return to 1960 Home Page