FALLEN CLASSMATES

Second Regiment

A-2

Edmund H. Drake
23 Jun 85
Robert F. Estes, Jr.
31 May 10
Vincent G. Grande, Jr.
16 Jul 07
Fenton H. Griffith
11 Oct 13
Michael J. Hatcher
12 May 96
James Hopper
10 Sep 12
William L. Johnson
25 Oct 65
William P. Manlongat
24 Jun 09
 

Philip V. McGance
22 Oct 87

Julio Perez
04 Oct 08
William F. Tamplin Jr.
19 Sep 73
Francis J. Thompson
24 Jan 67

B-2

Paul Cerjan
17 Apr 11

Lawrence R. Coffey, Jr
17 Nov 06
Benjamin F. Evans, III
26 Oct 83
Dean A. Herman, Jr.
3 Aug 11
John K. Keane, Jr.
14 Apr 03

 
Leslie P. Mason
23 Nov 09
Henry A. Phillips
31 Mar 92
Paul C. Swain
8 Aug 95
Henry C. Watson III
2 Nov 92

C-2

Robert W. Burnell
18 Dec 97
John W. Hynd
17 Nov 08
Kenneth R. Kirchner
07 May 07
Charles G. Luton
23 Dec 05
Richard K. Queeney
20 Apr 14
Alan T. Shost
18 Oct 99
Noble C. Wiley
12 May 13

D-2

Memorial Article
Memorial Article

Robert H. Ammerman, Jr.
6 Mar 12

Richard K. Boyd, Jr.
26 Oct 67

Richard A. Carnaghi
12 Jan 02
Edward M. Crowley
15 Nov 15
Joseph E. Fortier, III
6 Nov 16
William W. Robocker
3 Dec 17

E-2

Robert B. Davidson, Jr.
01
Oct 07

Robert G. Drennan
27 Feb 99
Edward R. Garton Jr.
1 Aug 98
Eugene D. Griffith Jr.
27 Sep 12

James E. Humphreys Jr.
13 Feb 89
Homer W. Jones Jr.
30 May 05
Stephen H. Scott 
06 Apr 10
Jerry W. Witherspoon 
22 Jan 13


F-2

Donald H. Barrell
4 Oct 16
Charles G. Belan
16 Jun 05
Harold A. Brownfield Jr.
27 Nov 13
Joal L. Davis
8 Apr 17
Richard J. Holleman
6 Jul 16
Grant A. Schaefer
23 Jul 17

G-2

Hughes L. Ash Jr.
25 Jul 10

James G. Garvey
10 Feb 02

Kenneth E. Sindora
8 Sep 10 
Frederick G. Terry
4 Jul 68
Charles M. Titus
28 Jan 67
James J. York
14 Aug 13

H-2

Brion V. Chabot
22 Dec 16 
William E. Creighton
25 May 94
Richard Daniel
31 Jan 15
John Ello
08 Aug 08
Arthur M. Giese
13 Apr 83

Warren Glenn
4 Nov 17
Kenneth R. Hill
9 Oct 98
Gary W. Holman
27 Aug 59
Mark P. Lowery
30 Aug 17
David J. MacAulay
10 May 84
   
  William N. McFaul III
8 Nov 99
William A. Rux
21 Oct 08
Donald F. Whitehead
10 Aug 99
 

I-2

  

Larry A. Bauermeister
15 Jun 15

John R. Blanton
7 Mar 08

Bertram A. Bunting
12 Feb 68
Robert E. Burns
7 Jun 04
Joe M. Cannon
30 Nov 11

Lee A. Farmelo
19 Aug 13 
Richard H. Gillespie
1 Aug 00
Joseph W. Hutchison
9 Feb 11
Richard N. McInerney
11 Mar 67
Thomas H. Taylor
1 Oct 17

K-2

Dan H. Campbell
16 Oct 88

Edward W. Crum
6 Feb 68
Ira Dorsey
30 Mar 87
Jere K. Forbus
Nov 16

 
Wayne G. Gillespie
10 Jan 03
Gordon S. Livingston
16 Mar 16
Michael D. Miereau
29 Jan 16
Roger G. Seymour
29 Apr 06
Gerald F. Winters
29 Sep 15

L-2

Frank N. Cremer
17 Aug 16
Richard W. Helbock
15 May 11

Kenneth L. King
20 Mar 07

George W. Kramer
27 Dec 91
David H. Stem
20 Jan 87
 Donald J. Usry
25 Oct 69

M-2

 
John C. De Pew
11 Jun 11
Earl W. Eubanks
17 Feb
08
Eugene P. Flannery
7 May 84
James H. Janszen
19 Mar 70
Norman J. Kuklinski
10 Oct 06

Harold B. Smith
25 Oct 16
William F. Murphy
10 Sep 13
Edward J. Walczak
6 Oct 91
Thomas N. Whitmore
1 Jan 71
Larry M. Williams
18 Sep 93

First Regiment

Return to 1960 Home Page