FALLEN CLASSMATES Second Regiment A-2 |
B-2
|
||||
Paul Cerjan 17 Apr 11 |
Lawrence R. Coffey, Jr 17 Nov 06 |
26 Oct 83 |
Edward J. Handler III 05 Jul 18 |
|
Dean A. Herman, Jr. 03 Aug 11 |
Grafton Jhung 25 Jan 19 |
John K. Keane, Jr. 14 Apr 03 |
Leslie P. Mason 23 Nov 09 |
|
Henry A. Phillips, Sr.
31 Mar 92 |
Paul C. Swain
08 Aug 95 |
Henry C. Watson III
02 Nov 92 |
C-2
Robert W. Burnell 18 Dec 97 |
John
W. Hynd 17 Nov 08 |
Kenneth R. Kirchner 07 May 07 |
Charles G. Luton 23 Dec 05 |
John J. McKinney 16 Jun 15 |
Richard K. Queeney 20 Apr 14 |
Alan T. Shost 18 Oct 99 |
Noble J. Wiley 12 May 13 |
D-2
Robert H. Ammerman, Jr.
|
Richard K. Boyd, Jr.
|
12 Jan 02 |
Edward M. Crowley 15 Nov 15 |
Joseph E. Fortier, III 06 Nov 16 |
Spencer D. Marcy 25 Mar 18 |
William W. Robocker 03 Dec 17 |
Robert J. Schiemann 11 Dec 19 |
Robert A. Trodella 22 Mar 19 |
E-2
Robert B. Davidson, Jr. |
27 Feb 99 |
01 Aug 98 |
Eugene D. Griffith Jr.
27 Sep 12 |
James E. Humphreys Jr.
13 Feb 89 |
Homer W. Jones Jr. 30 May 05 |
Stephen H. Scott 06 Apr 10 |
Jerry W. Witherspoon 22 Jan 13 |
F-2
Donald H. Barrell 04 Oct 16 |
16 Jun 05 |
Harold A. Brownfield Jr. 27 Nov 13 |
Joal L. Davis 08 Apr 17 |
Michael L. Ferguson 18 Jan 20 |
Richard J. Holleman 06 Jul 16 |
W. M. Thomas Moffatt 02 Sep 08 |
Grant A. Schaefer 23 Jul 17 |
George E. Wrockloff, III 05 Dec 18 |
G-2
Hughes L. Ash Jr. 25 Jul 10 |
Albert J. Dunlap |
James G. Garvey 10 Feb 02 |
Joseph A. Jascewski 24 Aug 15 |
Kenneth E. Sindora 08 Sep 10 |
Frederick G. Terry
04 Jul 68 |
Charles M. Titus
28 Jan 67 |
James J. York 14 Aug 13 |
H-2
|
||||
Brion V. Chabot 22 Dec 16 |
William E. Creighton
25 May 94 |
Richard Daniel 31 Jan 15 |
Frederick H. Detjen 04 Oct 63 |
|
|
||||
John V. Ello 08 Aug 08 |
Arthur M. Giese
13 Apr 83 |
Warren Glenn
04 Nov 17 |
Walter R. Good
22 Aug 18 |
|
Kenneth R. Hill
09 Oct 98 |
Gary W. Holman 27 Aug 59 |
Mark P. Lowery 30 Aug 17 |
David J. MacAulay 10 May 84 |
|
William N. McFaul III
08 Nov 99 |
William A. Rux 21 Oct 08 |
William T. Sexton Jr. 13 Nov 17 |
Donald F. Whitehead
10 Aug 99 |
I-2
|
||||
Larry A. Bauermeister 15 Jun 15 |
John R. Blanton, Jr. |
12 Feb 68 |
7 Jun 04 |
|
30 Nov 11 |
Lee A. Farmelo 19 Aug 13 |
Bartley W. Furey 07 Apr 17 |
Richard H. Gillespie
01 Aug 00 |
|
Joseph W. Hutchison
09 Feb 11 |
Richard N. McInerney
11 Mar 67 |
Cyrus D. Stapleton 06 Jun 20 |
Thomas H. Taylor
01 Oct 17 |
K-2
Dan H. Campbell
|
12 Mar 19 |
Edward W. Crum
06 Feb 68 |
Ira Dorsey
30 Mar 87 |
Jere K. Forbus
22 Nov 16 |
Wayne G. Gillespie 10 Jan 03 |
John P. Kane 3 Apr 20 |
John A. Le Febvre 20 Mar 20 |
Gordon S. Livingston 16 Mar 16 |
Michael D. Miereau 29 Jan 16 |
Joseph M. Robinson 18 Nov 19 |
Roger G. Seymour 29 Apr 06 |
Gerald F. Winters 29 Sep 15 |
L-2
Frank N. Cremer 17 Aug 16 |
Richard W. Helbock 15 May 11 |
Kenneth L. King
|
27 Dec 91 |
David H. Stem
20 Jan 87 |
Donald J. Usry
25 Oct 69 |
M-2
Wilsie H. Adams, Jr. 24 Nov 19 |
John C. De Pew
11 Jun 11 |
Earl W. Eubanks
17 Feb 08 |
Eugene P. Flannery
07 May 84 |
James H. Janszen 19 Mar 70 |
James R. Kane 11 Apr 19 |
Norman J. Kuklinski 10 Oct 06 |
Nicholas C. McDaniel 01 Apr 17 |
William F. Murphy 10 Sep 13 |
Harold B. Smith
25 Oct 16 |
Edward J. Walczak
08 Oct 91 |
Thomas N. Whitmore 01 Jan 71 |
Larry M. Williams 18 Sep 93 |
First Regiment
Return to 1960 Home Page